• Innovation Center VEKTOR at Institute of Mathematics and Information Technologies of Academy of sciences of Uzbekistan.
Date of holding: 20.01 - 31.01.2009
"Association of Information Technologies Companies and Organizations of Uzbekistan" is nongovernment, noncommercial organization, founded on the basis of voluntarily and equality of rights of its members, activity in the field of information technologies, created for an assistance its members in achievement of corporate aims.
The association is founded in obedience to protocol 1 constituent assembly of Association from Decembers, 23 of 2005 year and incorporated in Ministry of Justice of Republic Uzbekistan on March, 29, 2006. The founders of Association are 36 leading enterprises of field of information technologies of Uzbekistan. On being in 2010 years 55 members enter in the complement of Association of enterprises and organizations of information technologies of Uzbekistan.
16.09.2010Information and communication technologies week (ИКТ) “INFOCOM 2010”
During the period from 20th to 24th of Septmber Tashkent hosts information and communication technologies week — INFOCOM 2010, with serise of events aimed for improvements...
20.07.2009Uzbekistan’s GDP grows 8.2% in 1H 2009The Cabinet of Ministers considered the results of the country’s socioeconomic development and measures to overcome the consequences of the global economic crisis at its session on 17 July.
06.06.2009UzACI sums up 1Q results in ICT sector 14.04.2009ICT council holds sessionThe Cabinet’s Coordination council for development of computerization and ICT held its regular session.